Mayors

Who headed Shymkent?


Abdrakhymov Gabidolla Rakhmatollauly
(headed from June 20, 2018)


Nurlan SAURANBAEV
(headed from November 7, 2017 to June 20,2018)


Abdrakhymov Gabidolla Rakhmatollauly
(headed from August 19, 2015 to October 31, 2017)


Satybaldy Darkhan Amangeldiuly
(headed from May 27,2013 to August 19, 2015)


Moldaseitov Kairat Kuseinuly
(from April 24, 2012 to May 21, 2013)


Zhetpisbay Arman Sharipuly
(from February 19, 2008 to April 24, 2012)


Orman Anarbek Ongaruly
(from September 27, 2006 to February 19, 2008)
 


Ametuly Omirzak
(from February 20, 2006 to September 27, 2006)


Zhumzhayev Galymzhan Kuralbekuly
(from September 10, 2002 to February 17, 2006)


Zhylkyshiyev Bolat Abzhapparuly
(from March 15, 2001 to September 10, 2002)


Bekzhigitov Toretay Tungyshuly
(from May 14,1999 to January 17,2001)


Izbaskhanov Kylyshbek Satylganuly
(from December 14, 1997 to May 14, 1999)


Orman Anarbek Ongaruly
(from October 16, 1995 to December 14, 1997)


Belgibayev Seit Kuandykuly
(from December 15, 1993 to October 16, 1995)


Tshanov  Amalbek Qozybakuly
(from February 21, 1992 to December 15, 1993)

GALLERY

FACTS OF THE CITY

ACHIEVEMENTS

CITY OF THE FUTURE

MESSAGE

MEETING OF THE AKIMAT

РУХАНИ ЖАҢҒЫРУ

INVESTMENT

Zero tolerance

BUS ROUTE

WHATSAPP

Clean city

USEFUL SITES